Custom image
Who's Online
We have 1 guest online

building

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya No.3, Cuttack, NDRF, Mundali: At A Glance

Kendriya Vidyalaya, NDRF, Mundali, Cuttack was inaugurated on 6.8.2010 by Mr.Arun Kumar, Sr.Commandant, NDRF & Hon’ble Chairman VMC. Vidyalaya is upto Class-X and total students strength in the session  2017-18 as on 27-04-2018 is 472. In staff, One regular Principal Grade-I, TGT (WE), TGT(BIO), TGT(Sanskrit), TGT(SST), TGT(AE), TGT(P&HE), PRT-6, PRT(Mus), SSA, Librarian-1, Sub-Staff-02.

 

 

 

 


MR. ANANTA KUMAR SEET

PRINCIPAL

A V L JAGANNATH RAO
DEPUTY
COMMISSIONER

KVS(RO), BHUBANESWAR

http://www.youtube.com/user/DDNewsofficial

http://www.youtube.com/user/HRDMinistry
http://www.pmindiawebcast.nic.in
http://www.youtube.com/user/DoordarshanNational

 

Enrollment Position
As on Date:  04/05/2018 (FRIDAY)

 


Class

Total Strength

(Boys + Girls)

Present Strength
(Boys + Girls)


I

26+17=43

 


II

23+16=43

 


III

25+15=40

 


IV

24+16=40

 


V

22+15=37

 


VI (A & B)

23+19=42 & 22+15=37


VII (A & B)

21+11=32 & 31+11=42

 


VIII

24+16=40

 


IX

22+22=44

 


X

18+18=36

 


XI

NA

NA

XII

NA

NA

PANEL LIST OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS FOR 2018-19

NAME OF THE POST: TGT (ENGLISH)
1 BAIJAYANTI MALLIK M.A, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 SONALI NAYAK M.A, B.Ed 2nd
3 SASMITA PATRA M.A, B.Ed 3rd
4 ARCHANA PRADHAN B.A, B.Ed. 4th
5 SUNITA MOHANTY M.A, B.Ed 5th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (SCIENCE)
1 MANASI LENKA M.Sc, B.Ed 1st
2 SUCHISMITA PRUSTY B.Sc, B.Ed. 2nd
3 SWARNALATA SINGH B.Sc, B.Ed. 3rd
4 DIPTIMAYEE SAMAL B.Sc, B.Ed. 4th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (HINDI)
1 ANAND SHARMA B.A, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 GITANJALI KUMARI B.A, B.Ed, CTET 2nd
3 SAROJ KUMAR MALLICK M.A, B.Ed 3rd
4 VIJAY KUMAR GAUTAM M.A, B.Ed 4th
5 PRATAP KISHORE JENA M.A, B.Ed 5th
6 MANOJ KUMAR PANDA B.A, B.Ed, Ratna 6th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (MATHEMATICS)
1 PRAVASINI BISWAL M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 BHOPEN KUMAR MOHANTA B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET 2nd
3 AJIT KUMAR SAHOO B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET 3rd
4 SUMATI SETHI M.Sc, M.Ed 4th
5 SUCHITRARANI ROUT B.Sc, B.Ed. 5th
6 JYOTI RANJAN SAHOO B.Sc, B.Ed. 6th
7 SAMAR KISHOR NAYAK B.Sc, B.Ed. 7th
8 SUDHIR BARIK B.Sc, B.Ed. 8th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (SOCIAL STUDIES)
1 RAJU SUNA B.A, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 GOPINATH SAHU B.A, B.Ed. 2nd
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (SANSKRIT)
1 SOUDAMINI MALIK M.A,B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 LOKESH BISHI B.A, B.Ed, CTET 2nd
3 DIBYAJYOTI MISHRA M.A,B.Ed 3rd
4 JYOTIRMAYEE SAHOO M.A, B.Ed 4th
5 BIKASH KUMAR MOHAPATRA B.A, B.Ed. 5th
6 PHARENDRA KUMAR SAHU M.A, B.Ed 6th
7 SOUMYARANJAN DASH M.A, B.Ed 7th
8 BASANTA KUMAR TARIA B.A, B.Ed. 8th
9 SNEHALATA JENA B.A, B.Ed. 9th
10 BASUDEV DALBEHERA B.A, B.Ed. 10th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (ODIA)
1 RAJESH KUMAR NAYAK B.A, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 SANTOSH KUMAR PANDA M.A, B.Ed 2nd
3 KRUPASINDHU SAHOO B.A, B.Ed. 3rd
4 SIBASANKAR MISHRA B.A, B.Ed. 4th
5 SANJAYA BEHERA B.A, B.Ed. 5th
6 KANHU CHARAN SETHY B.A, B.Ed. 6th
7 MONALISA PRADHAN B.A, B.Ed 7th
NAME OF THE POST: DANCE COACH
1 SUBHALAXMI SARANGI M.A, B.Ed, Sangeet Visharad 1st
2 G. NAGESWARI + 3 Comm, S.Alankar 2nd
3 RASMITA RANI LAKRA + 3 Sangeet Visharad 3rd
4 SHREEJA SARANGI + 3 Comm, Sangeet Visharad 4th
NAME OF THE POST: GAMES & SPORTS COACH
1 SREEPATI SAHOO B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed. 1st
2 RESHMA SWAIN B.P.Ed. 2nd
3 PRIYADARSANI MOHANTY B.P.Ed. 3rd
4 BISHNU CHANDRA PANDA B.P.Ed. 4th
NAME OF THE POST: YOGA INSTRUCTOR
1 NIBEDITA RATH M.A (YOGA) 1st
2 RASMITA NANDA M.A (YOGA) 2nd
3 DUSASAN SAHOO M.A (YOGA) 3rd
4 HARIPRIYA KHANDAI M.A (YOGA) 4th
5 SOMANATH PANIGRAHI M.A (YOGA) 5th
6 PRAVASINI DAS M.A(SANSKRIT), Dip. In Yoga 6th
NAME OF THE POST: COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
1 ARABINDA BIRABAR HARICHANDAN MBA(IT),PGDCA, PGDCSc. 1st
2 SRIRAM CHANDRA BARIK B.Tech 2nd
3 J. P. PRITAM SAGAR B.Tech 3rd
4 BISWO BHUSAN BEHERA MCA 4th
5 ROSALIN SWAIN B.Tech 5th
6 ASHIS KUMAR PARIDA M.Sc(Comp.Sc) 6th
7 SMITA MOHANTY MCA 7th
8 SK. AJIZULLA B.Tech 8th
9 BISIKESHAN DAS MCA 9th
10 DHARITRI MALLICK MCA 10th
11 SANDEEP KUMAR BEHERA BCA 11th
12 BHAGYASHREE MAHALA B.Sc(Comp.Sc) 12th
13 RUPALI SWAIN B.Sc(Comp.Sc) 13th
14 SOUMYA SUHASINI MOHAPATRA B.Sc, PGDCA 14th
NAME OF THE POST: PRT
1 NAMITA BARIK +3 Sc, CT, CTET 1st
2 SAROJINI BARIK +3 Sc, CT, CTET 2nd
3 DEBASISH PATRA +2 Arts, CT, CTET 3rd
4 SATYABHAMA SAHOO +3 Sc, CT, CTET 4th
5 SWADHIN KUMAR BISWAL +2 Sc, CT, CTET 5th
6 JASMIN MOHANTY +3 Sc., CT 6th
7 SAROJA KUMAR BEHERA MA (Comm), CT 7th
8 SAHADEB SAHOO +3 Sc, CT, OTET 8th
9 ARCHANA SHARMA +3 Sc., CT 9th
10 SABITA SAMANTARAY +3 Arts, CT, OTET 10th
11 INDRAJIT KHANDUAL +3 Sc., CT 11th
12 MANMOHAN RAY +2 Sc., CT, OTET 12th
13 ADITYA NARAYAN PANDA +2 Sc., OTET 13th
14 PABITRA MOHAN PANI + 3 Sc., CT 14th
15 ANIL GOCHHAYAT + 3 Sc., CT 15th
16 SAROJ ROUT +3 Arts, CT 16th
17 MAMATA PRUSTY + 3 Sc., CT 17th
18 SOUMYA RANJAN PRADHAN +3 Arts, CT 18th
19 CHIRANJIB PANDA +3 Arts, CT 19th
20 SUSHREE SANGITA DHAL +3 Sc, CT, MICT 20th
21 SUNIL KUMAR SAHOO +3 Arts, CT 21st
22 CHINMAYA KUMAR JATASINGH + 3 Sc, CT, OTET 22nd
23 KESHAB CHANDRA SAMAL + 3 Arts, CT 23rd
24 NIRANJAN JENA +3 Sc, CT, OTET 24th
25 TABASUM ARA MA, B.Ed. 25th
26 MANOJ KUMAR MOHARANA +3 Sc., B.Ed. 26th
27 KRUPASINDHU SAHOO +3 Arts, B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET 27th
28 DHRUBA CHARAN BEHERA +3 Arts, B.Ed. 28th
29 BHAGABAN BEHERA +3 Arts, B.Ed. 29th
30 JYOTI PRASAN RATH +3 Arts, B.Ed. 30th
31 RASHMIREKHA PANDA +3 Arts, B.Ed. 31st

STUDY MATERIALS OF CLASS-X

Photograph of Existing Infrastructure

"UBI Fee Collection"

NAME OF THE POST: TGT (ENGLISH)
1 BAIJAYANTI MALLIK M.A, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 SONALI NAYAK M.A, B.Ed 2nd
3 SASMITA PATRA M.A, B.Ed 3rd
4 ARCHANA PRADHAN B.A, B.Ed. 4th
5 SUNITA MOHANTY M.A, B.Ed 5th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (SCIENCE)
1 MANASI LENKA M.Sc, B.Ed 1st
2 SUCHISMITA PRUSTY B.Sc, B.Ed. 2nd
3 SWARNALATA SINGH B.Sc, B.Ed. 3rd
4 DIPTIMAYEE SAMAL B.Sc, B.Ed. 4th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (HINDI)
1 ANAND SHARMA B.A, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 GITANJALI KUMARI B.A, B.Ed, CTET 2nd
3 SAROJ KUMAR MALLICK M.A, B.Ed 3rd
4 VIJAY KUMAR GAUTAM M.A, B.Ed 4th
5 PRATAP KISHORE JENA M.A, B.Ed 5th
6 MANOJ KUMAR PANDA B.A, B.Ed, Ratna 6th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (MATHEMATICS)
1 PRAVASINI BISWAL M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 BHOPEN KUMAR MOHANTA B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET 2nd
3 AJIT KUMAR SAHOO B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET 3rd
4 SUMATI SETHI M.Sc, M.Ed 4th
5 SUCHITRARANI ROUT B.Sc, B.Ed. 5th
6 JYOTI RANJAN SAHOO B.Sc, B.Ed. 6th
7 SAMAR KISHOR NAYAK B.Sc, B.Ed. 7th
8 SUDHIR BARIK B.Sc, B.Ed. 8th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (SOCIAL STUDIES)
1 RAJU SUNA B.A, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 GOPINATH SAHU B.A, B.Ed. 2nd
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (SANSKRIT)
1 SOUDAMINI MALIK M.A,B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 LOKESH BISHI B.A, B.Ed, CTET 2nd
3 DIBYAJYOTI MISHRA M.A,B.Ed 3rd
4 JYOTIRMAYEE SAHOO M.A, B.Ed 4th
5 BIKASH KUMAR MOHAPATRA B.A, B.Ed. 5th
6 PHARENDRA KUMAR SAHU M.A, B.Ed 6th
7 SOUMYARANJAN DASH M.A, B.Ed 7th
8 BASANTA KUMAR TARIA B.A, B.Ed. 8th
9 SNEHALATA JENA B.A, B.Ed. 9th
10 BASUDEV DALBEHERA B.A, B.Ed. 10th
NAME OF THE POST: TGT (ODIA)
1 RAJESH KUMAR NAYAK B.A, B.Ed, CTET 1st
2 SANTOSH KUMAR PANDA M.A, B.Ed 2nd
3 KRUPASINDHU SAHOO B.A, B.Ed. 3rd
4 SIBASANKAR MISHRA B.A, B.Ed. 4th
5 SANJAYA BEHERA B.A, B.Ed. 5th
6 KANHU CHARAN SETHY B.A, B.Ed. 6th
7 MONALISA PRADHAN B.A, B.Ed 7th
NAME OF THE POST: DANCE COACH
1 SUBHALAXMI SARANGI M.A, B.Ed, Sangeet Visharad 1st
2 G. NAGESWARI + 3 Comm, S.Alankar 2nd
3 RASMITA RANI LAKRA + 3 Sangeet Visharad 3rd
4 SHREEJA SARANGI + 3 Comm, Sangeet Visharad 4th
NAME OF THE POST: GAMES & SPORTS COACH
1 SREEPATI SAHOO B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed. 1st
2 RESHMA SWAIN B.P.Ed. 2nd
3 PRIYADARSANI MOHANTY B.P.Ed. 3rd
4 BISHNU CHANDRA PANDA B.P.Ed. 4th
NAME OF THE POST: YOGA INSTRUCTOR
1 NIBEDITA RATH M.A (YOGA) 1st
2 RASMITA NANDA M.A (YOGA) 2nd
3 DUSASAN SAHOO M.A (YOGA) 3rd
4 HARIPRIYA KHANDAI M.A (YOGA) 4th
5 SOMANATH PANIGRAHI M.A (YOGA) 5th
6 PRAVASINI DAS M.A(SANSKRIT), Dip. In Yoga 6th
NAME OF THE POST: COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
1 ARABINDA BIRABAR HARICHANDAN MBA(IT),PGDCA, PGDCSc. 1st
2 SRIRAM CHANDRA BARIK B.Tech 2nd
3 J. P. PRITAM SAGAR B.Tech 3rd
4 BISWO BHUSAN BEHERA MCA 4th
5 ROSALIN SWAIN B.Tech 5th
6 ASHIS KUMAR PARIDA M.Sc(Comp.Sc) 6th
7 SMITA MOHANTY MCA 7th
8 SK. AJIZULLA B.Tech 8th
9 BISIKESHAN DAS MCA 9th
10 DHARITRI MALLICK MCA 10th
11 SANDEEP KUMAR BEHERA BCA 11th
12 BHAGYASHREE MAHALA B.Sc(Comp.Sc) 12th
13 RUPALI SWAIN B.Sc(Comp.Sc) 13th
14 SOUMYA SUHASINI MOHAPATRA B.Sc, PGDCA 14th
NAME OF THE POST: PRT
1 NAMITA BARIK +3 Sc, CT, CTET 1st
2 SAROJINI BARIK +3 Sc, CT, CTET 2nd
3 DEBASISH PATRA +2 Arts, CT, CTET 3rd
4 SATYABHAMA SAHOO +3 Sc, CT, CTET 4th
5 SWADHIN KUMAR BISWAL +2 Sc, CT, CTET 5th
6 JASMIN MOHANTY +3 Sc., CT 6th
7 SAROJA KUMAR BEHERA MA (Comm), CT 7th
8 SAHADEB SAHOO +3 Sc, CT, OTET 8th
9 ARCHANA SHARMA +3 Sc., CT 9th
10 SABITA SAMANTARAY +3 Arts, CT, OTET 10th
11 INDRAJIT KHANDUAL +3 Sc., CT 11th
12 MANMOHAN RAY +2 Sc., CT, OTET 12th
13 ADITYA NARAYAN PANDA +2 Sc., OTET 13th
14 PABITRA MOHAN PANI + 3 Sc., CT 14th
15 ANIL GOCHHAYAT + 3 Sc., CT 15th
16 SAROJ ROUT +3 Arts, CT 16th
17 MAMATA PRUSTY + 3 Sc., CT 17th
18 SOUMYA RANJAN PRADHAN +3 Arts, CT 18th
19 CHIRANJIB PANDA +3 Arts, CT 19th
20 SUSHREE SANGITA DHAL +3 Sc, CT, MICT 20th
21 SUNIL KUMAR SAHOO +3 Arts, CT 21st
22 CHINMAYA KUMAR JATASINGH + 3 Sc, CT, OTET 22nd
23 KESHAB CHANDRA SAMAL + 3 Arts, CT 23rd
24 NIRANJAN JENA +3 Sc, CT, OTET 24th
25 TABASUM ARA MA, B.Ed. 25th
26 MANOJ KUMAR MOHARANA +3 Sc., B.Ed. 26th
27 KRUPASINDHU SAHOO +3 Arts, B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET 27th
28 DHRUBA CHARAN BEHERA +3 Arts, B.Ed. 28th
29 BHAGABAN BEHERA +3 Arts, B.Ed. 29th
30 JYOTI PRASAN RATH +3 Arts, B.Ed. 30th
31 RASHMIREKHA PANDA +3 Arts, B.Ed. 31st

Last Updated (Tuesday, 29 May 2018 16:25)

 
Cuttack