Custom image

Current News

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS-I &

OTHER CLASSES (AS PER VACANCY) FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

  1. PASSPOST SIZE PHOTOGRAPH OF THE CHILD
  2. DATE OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE
  3. BLOOD GROUP
  4. CASTE CERTIFICATE (SC/ST/OBC)
  5. SERVICE CERTIFICATE OF PARENT
  6. NO. OF TRANSFERS (CERTIFICATE)
  7. RESIDENCE PROOF

I. Quarter allotment (in case of Govt. employees)

II. House rent agreement along with Electricity Bill / Land Certificate (for Private residents)

=================================================================

SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION - 2019-20

1. Online Regdn for Class-I - 01/03/2019 (8.00am) to 19/03/2019 (04.00pm)

2. Declaration of Provisonally selected list  - 1st list - 26/03/2019

2nd list - 09/04/2019 (if seats remail vacant)

3rd List - 23/04/2019 (if seats remain vacant)

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.3, NDRF, MUNDALI, CUTTACK

CONTRACTUAL TEACHER PANEL (2019-20)

NAME OF THE POST: TGT(ENG)

SN

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

RANK

NAME OF THE POST: TGT(HINDI)

1

RUKHSAR RASHID

1st

1

ANAND SHARMA

1st

2

ARCHANA PRADHAN

2nd

2

ANIL KUMAR

2nd

3

RASHMITA ACHARYA

3rd

3

VIJAY KU. GAUTAM

3rd

4

SUSHMITA ROUT

4th

4

VISHNU PRIYA

4th

NAME OF THE POST:TGT(SCIENCE)

5

SOHAN SINGH

5th

1

A. A. BEHERA

1st

6

MANJU KUMARI

6th

2

ASIM AMITAV MISHRA

2nd

7

SRIKANTA PARIDA

7th

3

ASHA POONAM

3rd

8

LOVELEEN NAYAK

8th

4

ASHOK KUMAR SAHOO

4th

9

PUSPANJALI SWAIN

9th

NAME OF THE POST: TGT(MATHS)

NAME OF THE POST: TGT(SANSKRIT)

1

SUBHRANSU S. SWAIN

1st

1

MADHUSMITA PRIYADARSHINI

1st

2

SUCHITRARANI ROUT

2nd

2

DIBYAJYOTI MISHRA

2nd

3

SONAM PAL

3rd

3

DEBASISH MISHRA

3rd

4

BHAGYASHREE BAL

4th

4

YOGENDRA KUMAR

4th

5

SUBHARAJIT SAHOO

5th

5

NIRAKAR DAS

5th

6

SWARNALATA CHOUDHURY

6th

6

DHARITRI DAS

6th

7

SWATIKA BARIK

7th

7

NARAYAN PANDA

7th

8

PRAJNA PARAMITA DAS

8th

8

KABITA DEBABANDITA DAS

8th

9

SASMITA NAYAK

9th

9

JYOTIRMAYEE SAHOO

9th

10

MONALISA JENA

10th

10

GOURI RANI SINGHA

10th

NAME OF THE POST: TGT(SST)

11

MANASI NAYAK

11th

1

SUNITA MAJHI

1st

12

SASMITA BEDANTA

12th

2

SASMITA SAHU

2nd

13

RASHMI RANJAN MISHRA

13th

NAME OF THE POST: TGT(ODIA)

NAME OF THE POST: GAMES COACH

1

IPSITA JENA

1st

1

MANAS RANJAN PATI

1st

NAME OF THE POST: YOGA INSTR

2

PADMINI MOHANTA

2nd

1

NIBEDITA RATH

1st

3

ITISHREE BEHERA

3rd

2

POONAM GUPTA

2nd

4

PURNA SOREN

4th

3

DUSMANTA NAYAK

3rd

5

JINARANI NAYAK

5th

4

SWAGATIKA DASH

4th

6

PRADYUMNA KUMAR BISWAL

6th

NAME OF THE POST: PRT

NAME OF THE POST: COMP. INSTR

1

SWAGATIKA  PANDA

1st

1

A. B. HARICHANDAN

1st

2

SHIBASHISH DEBATA

2nd

2

GYANA RANJAN NANDA

2nd

3

SWARNALATA CHOUDHURY

3rd

3

B. AVINASH KUMAR

3rd

4

BISWAJIT BASTIA

4th

4

LAXMI PRIYA BHUIYAN

4th

5

RINKLE PANDA

5th

5

ITISHREE MOHARANA

5th

6

PRIYABRATA PANDA

6th

6

S.K.HEMAYATULLA

6th

7

SUBHRAJIT SAHOO

7th

7

PRAVAS RANJAN MOHAPATRA

7th

8

RASHMI RANJAN SAMAL

8th

8

MOUNABRATA BEHERA

8th

9

AKSHAYA KUMAR SAHOO

9th

9

SIDDHARTH MOHANTY

9th

10

SHWETA TYAGI

10th

11

AKASH ABHISEK BEHERA

11th

PRT …. CONTD….

12

SOBHANA SAMAL

12th

31

SOUMYA SUCHARITA BARIK

31st

13

RITA RANI RAY

13th

32

SUSHREE SANGITA RATH

32nd

14

AKANKSHYA ROUT

14th

33

GANESWAR SAHOO

33rd

15

RAJESH KUMAR SAHOO

15th

34

TAPAS KUMAR PRADHAN

34th

16

SUBHASMITA DASH

16th

35

UTKAL KESHARI SETHY

35th

17

SMITANJALI BEHERA

17th

36

SIBA PRASAD BEHERA

36th

18

PRAKASH RANJAN DASH

18th

37

RAJESH KUMAR DAS

37th

19

ANASUYA PRIYADARSHINI

19th

38

PARTHA SARATHI ROUT

38th

20

BHARATI NAYAK

20th

39

ASHA POONAM

39th

21

VISHNUPRIYA

21st

40

HEMLATA SHARMA

40th

22

ADITYA NARAYAN PANDA

22nd

41

PUSPALATA PANDA

41st

23

BISHNUPRIYA DAS

23rd

42

MADHABA NAIK

42nd

24

LAXMIDHAR KHANDA

24th

43

SUSHMITA ROUT

43rd

25

SANYASI ROUL

25th

44

ROJALIN GARANAYAK

44th

26

SHIVANI MULLI

26th

45

SARASWATI MANTRY

45th

27

SUBHASHREE NAYAK

27th

46

SUSHREE KABITA ROUT

46th

28

DEBENDRA KUMAR SAHOO

28th

47

DEEPAK KUMAR SUNA

47th

29

MANIKANATHA SAHOO

29th

48

BISWAJIT KHUNTIA

48th

30

BANAJA LENKA

30th

PRT CONTD……

The second VMC meeting from the session 2017-18 was held in the Principal’s Chamber on 21st December 2017 at 10.00am.

Discussions were made on the following points:

1. Follow-up action of the last VMC meeting held on 05/08/2017

It was brought to the notice of all the members that action has been taken in all the points except procuring AC for Examination cum Extended Principal’s Chamber. The same would be purchased before the onset of Summer.

2. Academic issue (Appointment of Teachers)

As there is shortage of regular teachers in the school, it was decided that interview for Part-time contractual teachers will be done in the month of February-2018 and wide publicity be given to the effect so that more candidates turn-up for the same.

3. Maintenance and Repair (Civil & Electrical)

It was requested to the Hon’ble Chairman to do the needful for maintenance of the roof leakage of Primary building and the electrical points, to which Hon’ble Chairman agreed and asked to contact Mr. B. K. Dash, Assistant Commandant, NDRF, Mundali for   follow-up action.

4. Construction of temporary shed for two wheeler parking

Proposal was put for construction of temporary shed for two wheeler and Hon’ble Chairman assured to do the needful.

5. Construction of New Vidyalaya building

It was decided that, letter will be drafted by both Principal and the Chairman to KVS(HQ) to pursue the construction of the Vidyalaya building at the earliest.